MASP
TICKETS
Governance
Support
Calendar
Search
PT/EN
Meus dados
Sair
MASP
SUPPORT
VISIT
CALENDAR
GETTING HERE
GROUP SCHEDULING
HOURS
MASP A BAIANEIRA
MASP CAFÉ
MASP STORE
TICKETS
COLLECTION
ARTWORK LOANS
CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION
EXPLORE THE COLLECTION
IMAGE REQUESTS
SEARCH THE COLLECTION
Research Center
EXHIBITIONS
CURRENT
FUTURE
PAST
ANNUAL SCHEDULE
PUBLIC PROGRAMS
ART AND DECOLONIZATION
DIALOGUES IN THE COLLECTION
GROUP SCHEDULING
LECTURES
MASP Talks
MASP TEACHERS
SEMINARS
WORKSHOPS
COURSES
ALL
TEACHERS' SCHOOLARSHIPS
STORE
BECOME A MEMBER
ART EDITIONS
SHOWS AND EVENTS
PUBLICATIONS
ABOUT MASP
ANNUAL REPORTS
CONTACT-US
Expanding MASP
Masp Endowment
FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
GOVERNANCE
MEET THE TEAM
PARTNERS AND SPONSORS
KEEPING IT MODERN GRANT
Social Statute
SUPPORT MASP
SUSTAINABILITY
WORK WITH US
YOUR EVENT AT MASP
MUSEUM MAP
PT/EN
GOVERNANCE
DELIBERATIVE COUNCIL
Council Chairman
Alfredo Egydio Setubal
Council Vice Chairman
Geyze Marchesi Diniz
MEMBERS
ABRAM SZAJMAN
Alberto Fernande
Ana Karina Bortoni Dias
Ana Paula Martinez
ANA SALOMONE
ANDRÉ DE VIVO
Andrea Pinheiro
CARLOS JEREISSATI
CLEITON DE CASTRO MARQUES
Clóvis Ermirio de Moraes Scripilliti
Daniel Augusto Motta
Denis Caldeira de Almeida
Eduardo Salomão Neto
EDUARDO SARON
EDUARDO VASSIMON
ERIC HIME
FÁBIO ULHOA COELHO
Fernando de Almeida Nobre Neto
FERSEN LAMBRANHO
Frances Reynolds
Geraldo Carbone
GUIDO PADOVANO
GUILHERME AFFONSO FERREIRA
Guilherme Moreira Teixeira
HAMILTON DIAS DE SOUZA
HELIO SEIBEL
HENRIQUE MEIRELLES
JOSÉ DE MENEZES BERENGUER NETO
JOSÉ OLYMPIO DA VEIGA PEREIRA
JOSÉ ORLANDO A. DE ARROCHELA LOBO
JOSÉ ROBERTO MARINHO
JULIO ROBERTO MAGNUS LANDMANN
LEO KRAKOWIAK
LUIS STUHLBERGER
LUIS TEREPINS
Marcelo Hallack
Marcelo Marangon
MARCIO KOGAN
Marcio Verri Bigoni
MARGUERITE ETLIN
MARTA FADEL
NEIDE HELENA DE MORAES
OLAVO EGYDIO SETUBAL JR.
PATRICE ETLIN
PAULA PIRES PAOLIELLO DE MEDEIROS
PAULA PROUSHAN
PAULO DONIZETE MARTINEZ
REGINA PINHO DE ALMEIDA
Reinaldo Carlos Fiorini
RENATA BITTENCOURT
RICARDO BRITO S. PEREIRA
RICARDO OHTAKE
RICARDO STEINBRUCH
RODRIGO BRESSER-PEREIRA
RONALDO CEZAR COELHO
SABINA LOWENTHAL
SALO SEIBEL
Sérgio Spinelli
SÍLVIA ÂNGELA TEIXEIRA PENTEADO
SILVIO TINI DE ARAÚJO
Stefania Pelusi Cestero
TERESA BRACHER
Thiago Saddi Tannous
Thomaz Srougi
TITO ENRIQUE DA SILVA NETO
Vera Alves de Lima Parreiras
VERA LUCIA DOS SANTOS DINIZ
Vera Novis
VICENTE FURLETTI ASSIS
WILLIAM LING
State Department of Culture and Creative Economy
Marília Marton
Municipal Office of Culture of São Paulo
Aline Torres
IBRAM Chairman
Fernanda Castro
STATUTORY MANAGEMENT
Chief Executive Officer
HEITOR MARTINS
Vice President Executive
JACKSON SCHNEIDER
Vice President Executive
JULIANA SIQUEIRA DE SÁ
DIRECTORS
ALEXANDRE BERTOLDI
Andréa Cury Waslander
Fabio Magalhães
FLÁVIA ALMEIDA
Jean Martin Sigrist Jr.
Raul Juste Lores
Tania Haddad Nobre
EXECUTIVE BOARD
Artistic Director
ADRIANO PEDROSA
Institutional Relations Director
Carolina Rossetti
CFO and Operations Director
Marcelo Ribeiro
SUPERVISORY BOARD
Alberto Emmanuel Carvalho Whitaker
Fabio Frayha
Jânio Francisco Ferrugem Gomes
Marcelo de Oliveira Lopes
Maurício Novaes
Sérgio Massao Miyasaki
Honorary President
Júlio Neves
Associates
ALBERTO FERREIRA PEDROSA NETO
ALFREDO EGYDIO SETUBAL
ANTONIO CARLOS LIMA DE NORONHA
BENEDITO DARIO FERRAZ
Bradesco
CARLO LOVATELLI
CARLOS ROBERTO CAMPOS DE ABREU SODRÉ
CESÁRIO GALLI NETO
EDUARDO DE MORAES MELLO E ALBUQUERQUE
EUGÊNIO EMÍLIO STAUB
FUAD MATTAR
GIORGIO DELLA SETA
GUILHERME AZEVEDO SOARES GIORGI
JOÃO DÓRIA JR.
JOSÉ ROBERTO PIMENTEL DE MELLO
JOVELINO CARVALHO MINEIRO FILHO
JÚLIO JOSÉ FRANCO NEVES
LUIZ DE CAMARGO ARANHA NETO
LUIZ PEREIRA BARRETTO
LUIZ ROBERTO ORTIZ NASCIMENTO
MANOEL FRANCISCO PIRES DA COSTA
MANOEL OCTAVIO PENNA PEREIRA LOPES
MARCOS AZAMBUJA
MODESTO SOUSA BARROS CARVALHOSA
PAULO DIEDERICHSEN VILLARES
PLÍNIO ANTONIO LION SALLES SOUTO
RENATO TAVARES DE MAGALHÃES GOUVÊA
ROBERTO FRANCO NEVES
SABINE LOVATELLI
FRIENDS OF MASP*
FRIENDS OF MASP
Daniela Escobari
Família Hees
Frances Reynolds
Geyze e Abílio Diniz (in memoriam)
Patricia e Antonio Bonchristiano
Patrícia e José Bonchristiano
Priscila e Louis de Charbonnières
Renata e Claudio Garcia
Rose e Alfredo Setubal
The Helen Clay Frick Foundation
PATRONS
Benefactor Patron
Amália Spinardi e Roberto Thompson Motta
Ana Salomone
Carlos Jereissati
Geyze e Abilio Diniz (in memoriam)
Maria Victoria e Eric Hime
Rose e Alfredo Setubal
Diamond Patrons
Ana Eliza E Paulo Setubal
Cleusa Garfinkel
Nadia e Olavo Egydio Setubal Jr.
Roberto Setubal
Teresa Cristina Ribeiro Ralston Botelho
Bracher e Candido Botelho Bracher
Gold Patrons
Flávia e José de Menezes
Berenguer Neto
Frances Reynolds
Guilherme Affonso Ferreira
Henrique Meirelles
José Orlando A. de Arrochela Lobo
Juliana Siqueira de Sá e Manuelle
Ferraz
Lilian Feuer Stuhlberger e Luis
Stuhlberger
Mara e Cleiton de Castro Marques
Maria Claudia e Leo Krakowiak
Maria Denise Carvalho Resende
Marina Diniz Junqueira e Fernando
de Almeida Nobre Neto
Martha e André De Vivo
Mônica e Eduardo Vassimon
Mônica e Fábio Ulhoa Coelho
Paloma e Fersen Lambranho
Regina Pinho de Almeida
Ronaldo Cezar Coelho
Sonia e Hamilton Dias de Souza
Susana e Ricardo Steinbruch
Susie e Guido Padovano
Tania Haddad Nobre e Alexandre Nobre
Vania e José Roberto Marinho
Vera Lucia dos Santos Diniz
Silver Patrons
Alessandra (In Memoriam) e Rodrigo
Bresser-Pereira
Ana Karina Bortoni Dias E Marcos
Fernandes Navarro
Ana Lucia e Sergio Comolatti
Ana Maria Igel e Mario Higino Leonel
Ana Paula Capricho de Azevedo Motta
e Daniel Augusto Motta
Ana Paula e Sergio Spinelli
Ana Paula Martinez e Daniel K. Goldberg
Andrea e José Olympio da Veiga Pereira
Andrea Pinheiro e Newton Simões Filho
Carolina e Patrice Etlin
Cecília e Abram Szajman
Eduardo Salomão Neto
Fabiana e Marcelo Marangon
Janaina Dobbeck Fiorini e Reinaldo
Carlos Fiorini
Juliana Freitas Calheiros E Grenfel
Schwartz Calheiros
Julio Roberto Magnus Landmann
Karin Baumgart Srougi e Thomaz Srougi
Larissa Fortes de Almeida e Denis
Caldeira de Almeida
Lavínia e Ricardo Setubal
Luiza e Marcelo Hallack
Marcia Bossa Graça Scripilliti e Clóvis
Ermírio de Moraes Scripilliti
Marguerite e Jean Etlin
Maria Alice Setubal
Maria Eduarda e Ricardo Brito Pereira
Maria Flavia Barbosa Carvalho e Guilherme Moreira Teixeira
Maria Luiza e Tito da Silva Neto
Marta e Hecilda Fadel
Paula Pires Paoliello de Medeiros
e Marcelo Medeiros
Paula Proushan
Sandra e José Luiz Setúbal
Sonia e Luis Terepins
Stefania Pelusi Cestero e Francisco
Cestero
Thiago Saddi Tannous
Vera Alves de Lima Parreiras e Luiz
Paulo Parreiras
Vera Novis
Vera Sarnes Negrão
Vicente Furletti Assis
Vivian Jessica Blair Bigoni e Marcio
Verri Bigoni
Patron
Alexandra Mollof
Ana Paula Vilela Vianna e Jose Luiz Vianna
Andrea e Guilherme Johannpeter
Andréa e Tom Waslander
Angela e Ricard Akagawa
Antonia Bergamin e Mateus Ferreira
Antonio Almeida e Carlos Dale
Augusto Livio Malzoni
Bruno Baptistella
Camila e Walter Appel
Claudete Brochmann e Silvano Gersztel
Daniela e Helio Seibel
Daniela Johannpeter
Danielle Silbergleid e Antônio Pitombo
Eduardo Saron
Fabio Magalhães
Fernanda e Alberto Fernandes
Fernanda Feitosa e Heitor Martins
Flávia Buarque De Almeida E Rodrigo
Ferreira Leite
Flávia e Jean Sigrist
Gabriela e Adriano Borges
Heloisa e Amos Genish
James Acacio Lisboa
Jane Hayre De Sousa Antunes E Fábio
Lima Mourão
Jo an e Jackson Schneider
Karla Meneghel
Liane e Roberto Bielawski
Luisa Strina
Luiz Carlos Schmidt Ritter e Clelio da
Costa Alves
Márcia Fortes, Alessandra D`aloia
e Alex Gabriel
Maria Monteiro
Mariana Guarini Berenguer
Marilia Razuk e Marcela Razuk
Marina e Marcos Gouvêa
Marjorie e Geraldo Carbone
Marta e Paulo Kuczynski
Max Perlingeiro
Monize Neves e Ricardo Vasques
Myra Arnaud Babenco
Nara, Alexandre e Daniel Roesler
Neide Helena de Moraes
Paula Depieri
Paulo Donizete Martinez
Pedro Mendes Siruffo
Priscilla e Marcelo Parodi
Rafael Moraes
Raquel e Marcio Kogan
Raul Justes Lores
Renata Bittencourt
Renata de Paula David
Renata Tubini
Ricardo Ohtake
Roberta Mendes Pereira Whately
e Wagner Dias Coelho
Sabina e Abrão Lowenthal
Salo Seibel
Sandra e William Ling
Sílvia Teixeira Penteado
Silvio Tini de Araújo
Sonia e Paulo de Barros Carvalho
Thaissa e Alexandre Bertoldi
Thalita Cefali Zaher
Thiago Gomide Nunes
Titiza Nogueira e Renata Nogueira Beyruti
Ulisses Eliezer Simonetti Cohn e Flavio
Isaias Simonetti Cohn
YOUNG PATRONS
Young Silver Patron
André Montanholi Mileski
Eliza Corrêa de Almeida Nobre
Francisco Fernando Corrêa de Almeida Nobre
Luiz e Ludwig Danielian
MARCELA E ALFREDO NUGENT SETUBAL
Young Patron
Alessandra e Guilherme Simões de Assis
Ana Clara Medeiros de Almeida
Ana Luiza Tesser Arguello E Ary
Cera Zanetta Neto
Ana Varella e Samuel Varella Pedrosa
Ananda e Leonardo Lopes
Anne Carolline Wilians
Arthur Jafet
Arthur Masi Uzum E Maria Helena
Loureiro Masi Uzum
Beatriz Viabone e Thomaz Henrique Pacheco
Camila Yunes e Conrado Mesquita
Candido De Azeredo Gomes E Deyllison
Cintra De Melo
Carolina Da Costa Carvalho E Luiz Carlos
Da Costa Carvalho Jr.
Carolina Junqueira Bull e Edmar Mendoza Bull
Caroline Ficker
Clara Roorda
Daiane Santos e Joana Barros
Edmar Pinto Costa
Fabio Pinheiro Molina E Lucas
De Carvalho Tironi
Felipe Calil de Melo e Julia Suslick
Felipe Hegg e William Heuseler
Fernanda e Suzana Resstom
Gabriel Affonso Ferreira
Gabriela Azevedo Forlin
Guilherme Nagel e Eduardo Cherez Pavia
Guilherme Pesenti
Ian Junqueira Duarte Lucas E Allann
De Seabra Camargo Paulo
Igi Lola Ayedun e Asole Adelakin de Faria Mello
Isabella Marinho
Isadora Poltronieri Vecchi E Diogo
De Souza Dutra
João Paulo Siqueira Lopes e Fernando Ticoulat
Juan Eyheremendy
Juliana e Leonardo Gonzalez
Juliana Mamy Suzuki e João Gabriel Pennacchi
Juliana Schenkman Oizerovici e Debora Schenkman Oizerovici
Juliana Versolato dos Santos e Raphael de Almeida Fonseca
Leilane Sabatini e Felipe Sabatini
Lia e Ricardo Pedro Guazzelli Rosario
Lucas Danicek Borges
Lucas Marques Pessôa
Luis Eduardo Sanchez Maluf
Luiz Augusto De Souza Campos Junior E
Caio Rocha Correa
Marcela Levy Zilberberg e Eduardo Zilberberg
Marcelo Padua Lima
Maria Carolina Gattaz Caneiro E Caio
Galli Caneiro
Maria Rita Drummond e Rodolfo Barreto
Nathalie Felsberg
Paula e Bruno Rizzo Setubal
Paula Paes Batista Da Silva E Fernando
Cezar Cunha Spnola Junior
Regina Civolani Da Cruz E Renzo
Pasquale Zeglio Agresta
Renata Alice Lobo Lisboa
Ricardo Von Brusky e Flavia Waiswol Reitzfeld
Rodrigo Hsu Ngai Leite
Stephanie Schultz Wenk e Gabriel Sauer
Susanna Crestani e Marco Kheirallah
Thais Abujamra Nader E Luiz
Starace Fonseca Ayres Pimentel
Thomas Ondracek Lemouche E André
Donato Mathias
Valentina Circe Vettori e Rafael Vettori
Victoria Zuffo e Paulo Kassab Jr.
Vinicius Veloso
*List of international donors: Friends of MASP and International Council.